Matthew Morrison

Follow
Matthew Morrison

Born

10/30/1978, Fort Ord, California, United States

Birth Name

Matthew James Morrison

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matt Morrison, Matthew J. Morrison
  • Matthew Morrison on Glee Seaosn 4.
  • Lea Michele and Matthew Morrison on Glee...
  • Matthew Morrison returns as Mr. Schueste...
  • Rachel (Lea Michele) performs in the cho...
8.7
User Rating
187 votes

Biography

EDIT

Matthew attended NYU's School of the Arts before joining the cast of Footloose on Broadway. He was a member of the mock boy band Fresh Step which debuted on Late Night with David Letterman and appeared on MTV's Total Request Live.

Following that he became a member…more

Credits