Matthew Moy

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/3/1984 , San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Matthew James Moy

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matthew Moy is an American actor best known for his recurring role as Shawn the mathlete on iCarly and as Trang on Scrubs.His other television credits include shows likeHow I Met Your Mother, Good Luck Charlie, Squatters, The Middle and Criminal Minds.


He has made appearances in movies likeTax Man, The Grover Complex and more recently in No Strings Attached with Ashton Kutcher and Natalie Portman.


He currently stars as Han "Bryce" Lee in the CBS sitcom 2 Broke Girls opposite Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs.