Matthew Newton

Follow
Matthew Newton

Born

5/11/1977, Melbourne, Australia

Birth Name

Matthew Joseph Newton

Gender

Male
6.7
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew Joseph Newton was born on May 11, 1977, to Bert and Pattie Newton. He was brought up in Melbourne, Australia along with his sister, Lauren. From a young age Matthew has always wanted to act, sometimes even appearing on his father's show. 'Immense potential' is often used…more

Credits