Matthew Perry

Follow
Matthew Perry

Born

8/19/1969, Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Langford Perry

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matthew L. Perry
  • Seth Morris and Matthew Perry in Go On f...
  • Seth Morris and Matthew Perry in Go On f...
  • Paul DIaz, Seth Morris, and Matthew Perr...
  • Seth Morris, Suzy Nakamura, Julie White,...
9.5
User Rating
1,065 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Williamstown, Mass., and raised in Ottawa, Ontario, Matthew Perry had his first taste of acting when he was in the seventh grade. At age 15 he moved to Los Angeles to live with his father, actor John Bennett Perry.

Matthew's interest in acting increased after he performed…more

Credits