Matthew Rhys

Follow
Matthew Rhys

Born

11/4/1974, Cardiff, Wales, UK

Birth Name

Matthew Rhys Evans

Gender

Male
  • Matthew Rhys as Kevin Walker of Brothers...
  • Matthew Rhys as Kevin Walker of Brothers...
  • Matthew Rhys stars as Kevin Walker on th...
8.5
User Rating
161 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew Rhys is Welsh. He began his acting career on stage, and was a breakout star in plays such as Peaches and the stage-adaptation of The Graduate. His success in Britain led him to television, making him one of the country's hottest exports to the US. He has…more

Credits