Matthew Rhys

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/4/1974 , Cardiff, Wales, UK

Birth Name

Matthew Rhys Evans

Gender

Male

Biography:

Matthew Rhys is Welsh. He began his acting career on stage, and was a breakout star in plays such as Peaches and the stage-adaptation of The Graduate. His success in Britain led him to television, making him one of the country's hottest exports to the US. He has appeared most recently in the new series Brothers and Sisters on ABC as Kevin Walker, stirring up some talk through his TV relationship with Scotty. Matthew also has an older sister.
More
Less