Matthew Settle

Follow
Matthew Settle

Born

9/17/1969, Hickory, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Jeffrey Matthew Settle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeffrey Matthew Settle
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
116 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor Matthew Settle stars in both television and film, with stories involving legendary quests, real and mythical.



On the small screen, he headed a vast and talented cast in TNT's epic six-week television event, Into the West (2005). Aired in June 2005, executive produced by Steven Spielberg and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less