Matthew Underwood

Follow
Matthew Underwood

Born

4/23/1990, Fort Pierce, Florida

Birth Name

Matthew Dillon Underwood

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Matthew Underwood
9.3
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT
Matthew moved out to Los Angeles from Florida at the age of 13 to pursue his dream of becoming an actor. After a few jobs in print and television ads, he was cast in the pilot of Method & Red on Fox and eventually landed the role of…more

Credits