Maura Tierney

Follow
Maura Tierney

Born

2/3/1965, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Maura Lynn Tierney

Gender

Female
  • Maura Tierney as Kathryn Peale on The Wh...
  • Maura Tierney stars as Sarah in NBC's Pa...
9.4
User Rating
353 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maura Lynn Tierney, the oldest of three children, was born to a prosperous politician father, Joseph Tierney, and a real estate agent mother, Pat Tierney. She grew up in the exclusive Hyde Park district of Boston and attended Notre Dame Academy, an all-girls Catholic high school in Hingham,…more

Credits