Maura West

Follow
Maura West

Born

4/27/1972, Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Maura Jo West

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Maura DeFreitas
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
A graduate of Boston University's School of Fine Arts, Maura is best known for her role as Carly Tenney on As the World Turns. She joined in 1995 with a three year contract, but left at the height of her character's popularity in 1996 to be with her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less