Maureen McGovern

Follow
Maureen McGovern

Born

7/27/1949, Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Maureen Therese McGovern

Gender

10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maureen McGovern was a secretary when she was hired by Russ Regan to sing the theme from the movie The Poseidon Adventure in 1973. It was a #1 hit. The following year, McGovern sang the theme from The Towering Inferno, "We May Never Love like This Again," which…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW