Maureen O'Hara

Follow
Maureen O'Hara

Born

8/17/1920, Ranelagh, County Dublin, Ireland (now Ranelagh, County Ireland, Republic of Irel

Died

10/24/2015

Birth Name

Maureen FitzSimons

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Maureen FitzSimons
9.4
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

O'Hara was the red headed Hollywood starlet of the 1940's and 50's. She was cast opposite such notable men as Tyrone Power, Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. and Vincent Price. One of her most recognizable roles was in the 1947 classic, A Miracle on 34th Street. Maureen FitzSimons was born…more

Credits