Maureen O'Sullivan

Follow
Maureen O'Sullivan

Born

5/17/1911, Boyle, County Roscommon, Ireland

Died

6/23/1998

Birth Name

Maureen Paula O'Sullivan

Gender

Female
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
The future jungle wife of Tarzan and mother of Mia Farrow was a schooldays ate of Vivien Leigh at the Convent of the Sacred Heart at Roehampton (London). At the age of nine she intended to become a pilot. After more school in Paris, back in Dublin, she…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Maureen O'Sullivan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW