Maurice Benard

Follow
Maurice Benard

Born

3/1/1963, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Mauricio José Morales

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Maurice Bénard
8.8
User Rating
64 votes

Biography

EDIT

Maurice was born to Salvadoran and Nicaraguan parents in 1963 in California. He married his wife Paula in 1989. They have two daughters called Cailey Sophia and Cassidy Rose and one son called Joshua James. Maurice has suffered from bipolar disorder ever since he was 21. He was…more

Credits