Maurice Denham

Follow
Maurice Denham

Born

12/23/1909, Beckenham, Kent, England

Died

7/24/2002

Birth Name

William Maurice Denham

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maurice Denham was an English actor who was born in 1909 and died in 2002. During his career he filmed more than 100 television shows and movies. Denham was born in Denham was born in Beckenham, Kent and attended Tonbridge School where he trained as an engineer. Denham…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Maurice Denham yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW