Maurice Richard

Follow
Maurice Richard

Born

8/4/1921, Laval, Quebec, Canada

Died

5/27/2000

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Rocket
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maurice Richard was born on August 4, 1921 in Laval, Quebec, Canada. He was a professional ice-hockey player and played for the Montreal Canadians for his entire professional career.

Credits