Maury Chaykin

Follow
Maury Chaykin

Born

7/27/1949, Brooklyn, New York

Died

7/27/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Maurey Chaykin, Maury Chaken
8.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maury Chaykin is an American actor. He was born on 27th July, 1949 in Brooklyn, New York. His father, Irvin J. Chaykin, is an accountant and his mother, Clarice Chaykin, is a nurse. He attended the State University of New York, Buffalo where he studied drama. He was…more

Credits