Mavor Moore

Follow
Mavor Moore

Born

3/8/1919, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

12/18/2006

Birth Name

James Mavor Moore

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Writer, actor, producer, and educator were just some of Mavor's accomplishments. He is crediting with the creation of the CBC National News progam and an extensive amount of plays, documentaries and other productions for stage, radio and TV.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW