Max Baer

Follow
Max Baer

Born

2/11/1909, Omaha, Nebraska

Died

11/21/1959

Birth Name

Maximilian Adelbert Baer

Gender

Male
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
A former heavyweight champion, Max Baer was the father of Max Baer Jr., best known from "The Beverly Hillbillies."

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Max Baer yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW