Max Gail

Follow
Max Gail

Born

4/5/1943, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Maxwell T. Gail Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Maxwell T. Gail Jr., Maxwell Gail
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Max Gail, known to many as Wojo from the Emmy and Peabody Award-winning series Barney Miller, has worked in films, TV and theater over many years.

He starred in a one-man play about Babe Ruth on Broadway which was taped and shown on PBS. He has…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Max Gail yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less