Max Martini

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/11/1969 , Kingston, New York, USA

Birth Name

Maximilian Carlo Martini

Gender

Male

Biography:

Max Martini was born in Woodstock, New York. He is a citizen of the United States, Canada, and Italy. His family moved around a lot when he was a child, but he found his way back to New York City and started to study acting. He took a break from acting to study fine art at the School of Visual Arts in Manhattan, where he received a BFA in painting and sculpture. After college he started working in both film and television. Martini is also active in theatre. He co-founded Theatre North Collaborative in New York City (a theatre company of American and Canadian actors who are dedicated solely to producing new works from both America and Canada). Max has also written a film, Desert Son (1999), which he co-directed with his younger brother Christopher Martini. His sister Michelle Martini did the costume designs for the film. When Max and his wife and children are not at their home in Los Angeles they are spending time on their 15-acre horse ranch out of town.
  • © 2006 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
  • © 2006 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
  • © 2005 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
More
Less