Max Von Sydow

Follow
Max Von Sydow

Born

4/10/1929, Lund, Skane,Sweden

Birth Name

Max Carl Adolf von Sydow

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Max von Sydow
9.0
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carl Adolf von Sydow was born on April 10th 1929 to a middle class family in Lund, southern Sweden. His father, Carl Wilhelm, was a professor of comparative folklore at the nearby University of Lund: his mother, Maria, was a school teacher. Little material is available on von…more

Credits