Max Wagner

Follow
Max Wagner

Born

11/28/1901, Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico

Died

11/16/1975

Birth Name

Maxwell Sergins Wagner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Max Baron
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Max Wagner was born in 1901 in Torreon, Mexico, to William and Edith Wagner. He was the youngest of four brothers. His father was killed during the Mexican Revolution and his mother and him fled to California. They settled in Salinas where Max struck up a friendship with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Max Wagner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW