Maya Moore

Follow
Maya Moore

Born

6/11/1989, Jefferson City, Missouri

Birth Name

Maya April Moore

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maya Moore was one of the greatest college basketball players of all time and those performances led her to being selected #1 overall in the 2011 WNBA Draft. She currently plays for the Minnesota Lynx. Moore was the first female athlete to be sponsored by the Jordan brand.

Credits