Maya Rudolph

Follow
Maya Rudolph

Born

7/27/1972, Gainesville, Florida

Birth Name

Maya Khabira Rudolph

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT

American actress, comedienne and musician Maya Rudolph, the daughter of composer/music producer Richard "Dick" Rudolph and the late Black American 70s soul icon Minnie Riperton, found her niche on the NBC comedy series Saturday Night Live, becoming one of its most recognizable stars during her six-season run (2000-2006),…more

Credits