Mayim Bialik

Follow
Mayim Bialik

Born

12/12/1975, San Diego, California

Birth Name

Mayim Hoya Bialik

Gender

Female
  • Amy (Mayim Bialik) and Bernadette (Melis...
  • Penny (Kaley Cuoco) and Amy (Mayim Biali...
  • Mayim Bialik on What Not to Wear.
7.8
User Rating
170 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mayim Bialik (pronounced My-um Bee-ah-lick) is best known for her role on the NBC comedy "Blossom." After "Blossom" ended, she faded from the public eye, and attended college. She attended UCLA where she earned a bachelor's degree in neuroscience, Hebrew, and Jewish studies, and went on to the…more

Credits