Mayumi Asano

Follow
Mayumi Asano

Born

11/13/1969, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

浅野まゆみ

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Asano Mayumi
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mayumi Asano was born on November 13th, 1969 in Tokyo, Japan. She works as a seiyuu for Office Osawa, and has voiced some major roles in many popular anime series. To name a few, she has voiced Claus Valca from Last Exile, Gascogne Rheingau from Vandread and Vandread:more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mayumi Asano yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW