Mayumi Asano

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/13/1969 , Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

浅野まゆみ

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mayumi Asano was born on November 13th, 1969 in Tokyo, Japan. She works as a seiyuu for Office Osawa, and has voiced some major roles in many popular anime series. To name a few, she has voiced Claus Valca from Last Exile, Gascogne Rheingau from Vandread and Vandread: The Second Stage, Blue from Wolf's Rain, and Rina from Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch. She has also guest starred and starred in many other anime, such as Naruto, Viewtiful Joe, and Eureka 7.