Mayumi Tanaka

Follow
Mayumi Tanaka

Born

1/15/1955, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Mayumi Abe

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tanaka Mayumi, Mayuumi Tanaka
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mayumi Tanaka is a popular seiyū, or Japanese voice actress, who has voiced numerous characters in anime including Monkey D. Luffy in One Piece, Kuririn and Yajirobe in the Dragonball series, Koenma in Yu Yu Hakusho, Kanna Kirishima in the Sakura Wars series, and Keruru in Kimba the White Lion.more

Credits