Mayumi Tanaka

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/15/1955 , Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Mayumi Abe

Gender

Female

Biography:

Mayumi Tanaka is a popular seiyū, or Japanese voice actress, who has voiced numerous characters in anime including Monkey D. Luffy in One Piece, Kuririn and Yajirobe in the Dragonball series, Koenma in Yu Yu Hakusho, Kanna Kirishima in the Sakura Wars series, and Keruru in Kimba the White Lion.