MC Lyte

Follow
MC Lyte

Born

10/11/1971, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Lana Michele Moorer

Gender

Female
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
MC Lyte is one of the first female rappers to successfully enter the hip-hop industry. These days, she's made the move to acting.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed MC Lyte yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW