McG

Follow
McG

Born

11/30/1968, Kalmazoo, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Joseph McGinty Nichol
9.3
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Award-winning commercial and music video director McG made his feature film directorial debut with Charlie's Angels in 2000, and followed up with the sequal, Charlie's Angels - Full Throttle in 2003. He began his career as a still photographer, shooting musicians and other friends in local bands. Forming…more

Credits