Meagan Good

Follow
Meagan Good

Born

8/8/1981, Panorama, CA

Birth Name

Meagan Monique Good

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Meagan Goode, Meagon Good
8.7
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT

Meagan Good was born August 8, 1981, in Panorama, California. Her acting career began at four years old, when she began appearing in TV commercials. Through most of her childhood and teenage years, Good guest-starred on TV sitcoms including The Parent "Hood," Touched by an Angel, Moesha, Doogie…more

Credits