Meat Loaf

Follow
Meat Loaf

Born

9/27/1947, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Marvin Lee Aday

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Meatloaf, Michael Lee Aday, Meat Loaf Aday, Michael Aday
  • Meat Loaf on The Apprentice.
  • Meat Loaf on Season 11 of The Apprentice.
9.1
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Meat Loaf was born in Texas, as Marvin Lee Aday. At the age of 20, Marvin moved to Los Angeles to play in local bands and appeared in musicals such as Hair and As You Like It. He made his film debut with a memorable role in the…more

Credits