Meg Ryan

Follow
Meg Ryan

Born

11/19/1961, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra

Gender

Female
8.9
User Rating
62 votes

Biography

EDIT
Meg Ryan is a popular actress best known for her romantic comedy roles opposite Billy Crystal in When Harry Met Sally and Tom Hanks in Sleepless in Seattle and You've Got Mail. She is known for starring in several romantic comedies during the '90s. In 2008, she appeared…more

Credits