Meg Tilly

Follow
Meg Tilly

Born

2/14/1960, Long Beach, California

Birth Name

Margaret E. Chan

Gender

Female
6.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on Valentine's day, 1960, to a Chinese father and an Irish American mother, Meg was raised in British Columbia by her mother and step-father. Meg started taking dancing lessons at age 12. She became a member of the Connecticut Ballet Company, and the Throne Dance Company. After…more

Credits