Megan Corletto

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/25/1993 , Glendale, California, USA

Birth Name

Megan Madalyn Sienna Corletto

Gender

Female

Biography:

Megan Corletto was born September 25, 1993 in Glendale, California. The first few years of her life were filled with different aspects of the entertainment industry as her mother performed in small community playhouses. At age 3 after a year of tagging along with her mother, Megan started taking small roles and finally her parents decided to sign her up with an agency, The House of Representatives.

At a very young age Megan was focused and seemed to know what she wanted in life. She loved movies and the whole concept of pretending or "getting into character" as most children do, but she seemed to want to take it to the next level. A year after getting her first agent, Megan booked a substantial guest apperance on "Charmed" as the younger character of Holly Marie Combs. It seemed like she was on a roll from there, she started booking numereous commercials and many co-starring roles on such television shows as "ER", "Angel", "The X-Files", "Chicago Hope", and a recurring role on "Thirteen Wheels of Justice".

Megan really hit her big break in 2001 with the recurring role of Abigail Deveraux on "Days of Our Lives". This then led to her first two feature films, "One Hour Photo", with Robin Williams and "Checkers", with Mary Tyler-Moore.

In her spare time Megan continues to train in different fields of the industry although these days she can be found more on stage then in front of a camera. Her hobbies and interests are dance, horse-riding, Harry Potter, Pokemon, soccer and playing with her two dogs.
More
Less