Megan Follows

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/14/1968 , Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows

Gender

Female

Biography:

Megan was married to film gaffer and professional photographer Christopher Porter whom she met in 1991 on the set of her film "Deep Sleep" They married on April 27,1991 in Las Vegas Nevada at the CandleLight Chappel. Many people think the date of her marriage is April 21, 1991 but records show that the 27th is the correct date.
In December of that same year Megan and Christopher's daughter was born they named her Lyla Anne.
In 1995 their second child Russell was born and shortly after Russell's birth Megan and Christopher divorced.
In 1996 Megan met Stuart Hughes while performing in a play with him in Canada.The couple have been together ever since.
Megan calls Stuart her "Soulmate".The two are engaged though there is no known wedding date as of yet.
More
Less