Megan Fox

Follow
Megan Fox

Born

5/16/1986, Rockwood, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Megan Denise Fox

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Megan Denise Fox
9.1
User Rating
305 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Rockwood, Tennessee on May 16, 1986, she began exploring acting and dance at the age of five. After relocating to St. Petersburg, Florida, she began doing small modeling jobs while continuing her acting training throughout high school. A string of wins at the 1999 American Modeling…more

Credits