Megan Joy

Follow
Megan Joy

Born

Taylorsville, Utah

Birth Name

Megan Joy Knudsen

Gender

Female
  • Megan Corkrey is a in the Top 36 Finalis...
8.2
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Megan Joy (born August 5, 1985 as Megan Knudsen), formerly known as Megan Joy Corkrey, is an American singer from Sandy, Utah who came in ninth place on the eighth season of American Idol. Joy, who is a graduate of Taylorsville High School in Taylorsville, Utah, appeared in…more

Credits