Megumi Hayashibara

Follow
Megumi Hayashibara

Born

3/30/1967, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hayashibara Megumi
9.4
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Megumi Hayashibara was born on March 30, 1967 in Tokyo, Japan. She's been an anime fan since her childhood, her favorite being "Uchuu Senchan Yamato", later translated into "Starblazers", that she saw when she was 11. As a child, Megumi thought that the characters were real. What a…more

Credits