Megumi Odaka

Follow
Megumi Odaka

Born

5/9/1972, Kanagawa, Japan

Birth Name

Odaka Megumi

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Emi Odaka
9.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Megumi Odaka, also known as Emi Odaka, began her career as a seiyuu, or voice actress, in 1984. The first job of her career was dubbing as the character, Sandy Brown, on the TV anime series Fushigi na Koala Blinky, or the American version, "The Wonderous Koala Blinky".…more

Credits