Megumi Ogata

Follow
Megumi Ogata

Born

6/6/1965, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Ogata Megumi

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ogata Megumi, em:ou, Emi Ogata
9.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Japanese voice actor and singer Megumi Ogata started learning piano at the age of three, and later picked up stringed instruments such as guitar, bass, and cello. In primary school she became interested in plays and joined a theatrical company called the Neverland Musical Community and also attended…more

Credits