Mel Blanc

Follow
Mel Blanc

Born

5/30/1908, San Fransisco, California , USA

Died

7/10/1989

Birth Name

Melvin Jerome Blanc

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
96 votes

Biography

EDIT
Voice specialist from radio, movies and TV rarely seen by his widespread audience. On 40's radio, for example, his voice supplied the soundeffects for the comedian Jack Benny's antique Maxwell automobile's gasp-ing and wheezing and struggling to crank up. More widely recognized asthe voice of virtually every major…more

Credits