Mel Ferrer

Follow
Mel Ferrer

Born

8/25/1917, Elberon, New Jersey, USA

Died

6/2/2008

Birth Name

Melchoir Gaston Ferrer

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mel Ferrer is an actor, director, and producer, born August 25, 1917 in Elberon, New Jersey into a wealthy and influential family. His mother was a Manhattan socialite and his Cuban-born father a respected surgeon. While attending Princeton University, Ferrer worked in summer stock. He eventually made his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less