Mel Gibson

Follow
Mel Gibson

Born

1/3/1956, Peekskill, New York, USA

Birth Name

Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
106 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mel Gibson is an Academy Award-winning actor, director and producer. Born in the United States, but raised in Australia, he is the son of controversial Author Hutton Gibson and has attracted or caused more than his own share of controversy, but it has never affected his ability to make blockbuster films.more

Credits