Mel Harris

Follow
Mel Harris

Born

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Mary Ellen Harris

Gender

Female
4.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Mel Harris, born Mary Ellen Harris on July 12, 1956 in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, is an American television, film, and stage actress. She is the daughter of Mary Michael "Mike" Harris, a high school science teacher, and Warren Harris, a university football coach. The nickname 'Mel' came from her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mel Harris yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW