Mel Kiper

Follow
Mel Kiper

Born

7/25/1960, Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Mel Kiper, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mel Kiper Jr., Mel Kiper, Jr.
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mel Kiper, Jr. is a football analyst for ESPN, who specializes in analysis of the NFL draft. He is also known for his bad haircut and publishing his own guide to the NFL draft. He joined ESPN in 1984 and has since been known as an NCAA Football and NFL expert.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mel Kiper yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW