Mel Kiper

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/25/1960 , Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Mel Kiper, Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Mel Kiper, Jr. is a football analyst for ESPN, who specializes in analysis of the NFL draft. He is also known for his bad haircut and publishing his own guide to the NFL draft. He joined ESPN in 1984 and has since been known as an NCAA Football and NFL expert.