Mel Tillis

Follow
Mel Tillis

Born

8/8/1932, Tampa, Florida

Birth Name

Lonnie Melvin Tillis

Gender

Male
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mel Tillis is a famous country musician who has made numerous guest appearances on television and in film. Tillis is an incredible songwriter, but many believed he would never find commercial success with his singing and acting due to a severe stutter.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Mel Tillis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW